Casual Love

Casual Love is the laid-back sex toy range: affordable basics for exploring without pressure or breaking the bank. Simple, fun, and unpretentious. Great as a first toy or for adding to your collection without overthinking it—it gets the job done perfectly well, and you can always upgrade later if you feel like it.

Skip to results list

Active filters:

0 items
Column grid
Column grid

Filter

Active filters:

No products found.

Try using fewer filters, or clear all filters.

Who is Casual Love?

Casual Love is a brand of relaxed, affordable sex toys: simple, fun basics for discovering pleasure without pressure or a big budget. With no focus on sophistication, it aims for accessibility and lightheartedness, whether for a first purchase or a fun addition.

Casual Love is especially clever when it comes to giving a first cheeky gift without overthinking it: its lighthearted tone and low price take away any awkwardness. Don't expect the power or finish of a big-name brand—it isn't meant to play that role. Think of it as the brand you try to figure out what you like before investing in the reliable favorite that comes next.

Fun basics

Vibrators and stimulators

Easy-to-use stimulators, mini vibrators, and clitoral vibrators.

Why choose Casual Love?

  • Relaxed, fun sex toys — no fuss
  • Accessible basics — the essentials
  • Easy to use — ideal for beginners
  • Affordable prices — get started without a big budget
  • Perfect as a first purchase — or as an addition

Tips and care

  • Lubricant: water-based with silicone
  • Cleaning: lukewarm water and a suitable cleaner after each use
  • Batteries: remove them if the toy will not be used for a long period

Frequently asked questions about Casual Love

Who is Casual Love for?

For those who want to discover pleasure without pressure or a big budget: simple, fun basics, perfect for a first purchase or a nice addition. Relaxed and accessible, with no pretension to sophistication. Ideal for getting started gently.

Which Casual Love product is best for beginners?

A mini vibrator or a simple clitoral stimulator: unintimidating, easy to use, and very affordable. It’s the gentlest way to try one without making a major investment. If you like it, you’ll know what type of more advanced toy to choose next.

Does the quality match the low price?

It's honest entry-level quality: simple, functional products without the premium finish. Perfect for trying something out or adding to your collection at an affordable price. For very regular use, a higher-end brand will be more durable and powerful.

Are Casual Love toys made of silicone?

Depending on the model, it’s made of silicone or ABS: check the product page. With silicone, use a water-based lubricant. Water-based lubricant is always the safe choice, compatible with all materials.

How do I care for a Casual Love sex toy?

Clean it with lukewarm water and mild soap or a sex toy cleaner after each use, then dry it completely. Store it away from dust and, for battery-powered models, remove the batteries if you won’t be using it for an extended period. Simple steps that extend its lifespan.

What you need to know

Positioning

Relaxed, affordable sex toys.

Product type

Vibrators, stimulators, accessories

Product status

Casual entry-level brand

Trademark Notice

Adult intimate wellness product, non-medical. Water-based lubricant recommended for use with silicone.

Playful products for adults